Home Pro Kabaddi season 6 ProKabaddi 2018 starting date changed : Check the new schedule

ProKabaddi 2018 starting date changed : Check the new schedule [ Updated ]

85
0
ProKabaddi 2018 starting date changed : Check the new schedule [ Updated ]

Season 6 of Prokabaddi 2018 is ready to starts early, the starting date of this season has changed again, now instead of 5 the games will start from 7th of October and ll run till 5th of January.

As per the statement, Chennai will continue to play host to the first leg of the tournament. Last year, the fifth season began in July but due to the Asian Games 2018, the PKL has been shifted to the month of October this time around. Anupam Goswami, League Commissioner, Pro Kabaddi said, “We have had to adjust the Season VI window to October onwards, in lieu of the ongoing Asian Games that have nearly all the world’s top Kabaddi athletes playing for their respective national teams. We will return to a July start for VIVO PKL Season VII.
Source




Date Zone Match Time Venue
7-Oct-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates 20:00 Chennai
7-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba 21:00 Chennai
8-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Chennai
8-Oct-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs UP Yoddha 21:00 Chennai
9-Oct-2018 A Dabang Delhi K.C vs Gujarat Forunegiants 20:00 Chennai
9-Oct-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans 21:00 Chennai
10-Oct-2018 A U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:00 Chennai
10-Oct-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Chennai
11-Oct-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:00 Chennai
11-Oct-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengal Warriors 21:00 Chennai
12-Oct-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 20:00 Sonipat
12-Oct-2018 B Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha 21:00 Sonipat
13-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C 20:00 Sonipat
13-Oct-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba 21:00 Sonipat
14-Oct-2018 B Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha 20:00 Sonipat
14-Oct-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan 21:00 Sonipat
16-Oct-2018 B Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans 20:00 Sonipat
16-Oct-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 21:00 Sonipat
17-Oct-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas 20:00 Sonipat
17-Oct-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba 21:00 Sonipat
18-Oct-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:00 Sonipat
18-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 21:00 Pune
19-Oct-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans 20:00 Pune
19-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 21:00 Pune
20-Oct-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Pune
20-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba 21:00 Pune
21-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Dabang Delhi K.C vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Pune
21-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Pune
23-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone U Mumba vs Telugu Titans 20:00 Pune
23-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas 21:00 Pune
24-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Pune
24-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Puneri Paltan vs UP Yoddha 21:00 Pune
26-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:00 Patna
26-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Tamil Thalaivas 21:00 Patna
27-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Patna
27-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Patna Pirates vs U Mumba 21:00 Patna
28-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Dabang Delhi K.C. vs UP Yoddha 20:00 Patna
28-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers 21:00 Patna
30-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 20:00 Patna
30-Oct-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans 21:00 Patna
31-Oct-2018 A Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Puneri Paltan 20:00 Patna
31-Oct-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Patna
1-Nov-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Patna
2-Nov-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas 20:00 Greater Noida
2-Nov-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 21:00 Greater Noida
3-Nov-2018 A U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan 20:00 Greater Noida
3-Nov-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Greater Noida
4-Nov-2018 A Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 20:00 Greater Noida
4-Nov-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors 21:00 Greater Noida
6-Nov-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Greater Noida
6-Nov-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans 21:00 Greater Noida
7-Nov-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Patna Pirates 20:00 Greater Noida
8-Nov-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:00 Greater Noida
8-Nov-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Greater Noida
9-Nov-2018 A U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:00 Mumbai
9-Nov-2018 B Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans 21:00 Mumbai
10-Nov-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Mumbai
10-Nov-2018 A U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 21:00 Mumbai
11-Nov-2018 A U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Mumbai
13-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans 20:00 Mumbai
13-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone U Mumba vs UP Yoddha 21:00 Mumbai
14-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Mumbai
14-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Mumbai
15-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:00 Mumbai
15-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone U Mumba vs Tamil Thalaivas 21:00 Mumbai
16-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Ahmedabad
16-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha 21:00 Ahmedabad
17-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Ahmedabad
17-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Ahmedabad
18-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:00 Ahmedabad
18-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Gujarat Fortunegiants vs UP Yoddha 21:00 Ahmedabad
20-Nov-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans 20:00 Ahmedabad
20-Nov-2018 A Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 21:00 Ahmedabad
21-Nov-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas 20:00 Ahmedabad
21-Nov-2018 A Gujarat Forunegiants vs U Mumba 21:00 Ahmedabad
22-Nov-2018 A Gujarat Forunegiants vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Ahmedabad
23-Nov-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Bangalore
23-Nov-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan 21:00 Bangalore
24-Nov-2018 A U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:00 Bangalore
24-Nov-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas 21:00 Bangalore
25-Nov-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates 20:00 Bangalore
27-Nov-2018 A Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Bangalore
27-Nov-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans 21:00 Bangalore
28-Nov-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan 20:00 Bangalore
28-Nov-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs UP Yoddha 21:00 Bangalore
29-Nov-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 20:00 Bangalore
29-Nov-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors 21:00 Bangalore
30-Nov-2018 A Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:00 Delhi
30-Nov-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates 21:00 Delhi




2 Dec Delhi Mumbai Vs Gujrat Dabang Delhi vs Pune
3 Dec Delhi Rest day Rest day
4 Dec Delhi Gujarat FortuneGiants vs Patna Dabang Delhi vs Hydrabad
5 Dec Delhi Hariyana Vs Bengal Dabang Delhi vs Bangluru
6 Dec Delhi UP Vs Hariyana Dabang Delhi vs Chennai
7 Dec Hydrabad Hyderabad Vs Gujrat Pune  vs Patna Pirates
8 Dec Hydrabad Mumbai Vs Bengal Hydrabad  vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
9 Dec Hyderabad Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Chennai Hydrabad  vs hariyana
10 Dec Rest day Rest day
11 Dec Hydrabad Dabang Delhi vs Mumbai Hyderabad Vs UP
12 Dec Hyderabad Haryana Vs Gujrat Hyderabad   vs Bangluru
13 Dec Hyderabad Hyderabad Vs Patna
14 Dec Jaipur Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan Bengal Vs Chennai
15 Dec Jaipur UP Vs Chennai Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba
16 Dec Jaipur Patna Vs UP Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujrat
17 Dec Jaipur Rest day Rest day
18 Dec Jaipur Bangluru Vs Hyderabad Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Hariyana
19 Dec Jaipur Patna Vs banglore Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujrat
20 Dec Jaipur Jaipur Vs Delhi
21 Dec Kolkata Wild card
22 Dec  Kolkata Wildcard Bengal Vs Patna
23 Dec Kolkata Wildcard Bengal Vs Chennai
24 Dec Kolkata Restday Rest day
25 Dec Kolkata Wildcard Bengal Vs Hyderabad
26 Dec Kolkata Wildcard Bengal Vs Bengaluru
27 Dec Kolkata Wildcard Bengal Vs UP
28 Dec Rest Day Rest Day
29 Dec Rest day Rest day
30 Dec Kochi QUALIFIER 1 QUALIFIER 2
31 Dec Kochi QUALIFIER 3 ELIMINATOR 1
1 Jan Rest day Rest day
2 Jan Rest day Rest day
3 Jan Mumbai ELIMINATOR 2
4 Jan Mumbai Rest day Rest day
5 Jan Chennai Final